Docket No. EC19-57-002
[…] [5] Id. P 7.

[6] See 2022 Delegated Order, 180 FERC ¶ 62,065 at Condition 1 (extending the blanket authorization “for a period of nine months, subject to a 20% limit on the acquisition in aggregate by Applicants and a limit of less than 10% of the outstanding voting securities of a public utility in any single fund”).

[7] See The Vanguard Group, Inc., 168 FERC ¶ 62,081 (2019) (2019 Delegated Order).

[8] 16 U.S.C. § 824b(a)(5) (“The Commission shall grant or deny any other application for approval of a transaction not later than 180 days after the application is filed.  If the Commission does not act within 180 days, such application shall be deemed granted unless the Commission finds, based on good cause, that further consideration is required to determine whether the proposed transaction meets the standards of paragraph (4) and issues an order tolling the time for acting on the application for not more than 180 days, at the end of which additional period the Commission shall grant or deny the application.”) (emphasis added).

[9] See Secretary’s Notice of Filing Granted by Operation of Law, Docket No. EC19-57-002 (May 8, 2023).

[10] Joint Statement at P 7.