Commissioner James Danly Statement
[…] [3] W. Deptford Energy LLC v. FERC, 766 F.3d 10, 12 (D.C. Cir. 2014) (citations omitted).

[4] 16 U.S.C. § 825h.

[5] Id. § 824e(b) (stating “the burden of proof to show that any rate, charge, classification, rule, regulation, practice, or contract is unjust, unreasonable, unduly discriminatory, or preferential shall be upon . . . the complainant.”).

[6] Complaint at 2.

[7] Id. §§ 824d, 824e.