Docket Nos. ER23-323-000 et al
[…] Furthermore, even were the arrangement at issue not a loose power pool, the filings should also be rejected because they violate the Commission’s regulations enshrined in 18 C.F.R. § 35.28(c)(3), which require the filing of a joint OATT under these circumstances.  By executing the Joinder Agreements, Tampa Electric and Duke Florida are plainly entering into a “multi-lateral trading arrangement or agreement that contains transmission rates, terms, or conditions.”[6]  Waiver is not warranted, as a Joint OATT would provide access to NFEETS on an open, non-discriminatory basis, contrary to the arrangement Tampa Electric and Duke Florida have provided for in their individual OATTs.