Commissioner James Danly Statement
[…] [2] March 16, 2023 Letter to Transcontinental Gas Pipe Line Company, LLC granting the 02/14/2023 request under CP21-94 (Accession No. 20230316-3044) (First Notice to Proceed).

[3] Transcon. Gas Pipe Line Co., LLC, 182 FERC ¶ 61,148 (2023) (Rehearing Order).

[4] Limiting Authorizations to Proceed with Construction Activities Pending Rehearing, 175 FERC ¶ 61,098 (2021) (Order No. 871-B).

[5] See 42 U.S.C. § 7171(e) (“Actions of the Commission shall be determined by a majority vote of the members present.”).

[6] Order No. 871-B, 175 FERC ¶ 61,098 at P 25.

[7] Id. P 23 (citations omitted).

[8] Id.