Several commenters ask us to clarify who has to reimburse whom for fees and expenses in the event that an arbitration award 35/ Electric Generation at 8. 36/ Natural Gas Pipeline at 7. 37/ AGD at 4. 38/ PEC Pipeline Group at 12. Docket No. RM91-12-000 - 27 - is vacated, and who can petition for it. 39/ Electric Generation urges us to make the losers reimburse the winners. 40/ The PEC Pipeline Group expresses strong opposition to the proposed rule and urges us not to adopt it. 41/ The rule is required by the last sentence of section 580(g) of the ADRA, which is unmistakably clear on its face and should assuage the commenters' concerns: "Such fees and expenses shall be paid from the funds of the agency that vacated the award." We have added a sentence to subsection 605(f)(4) to clarify it.