FERC Seal



Return to graphic version


Office of Energy Projects (OEP)

Terry Turpin, Director
John Wood, Acting Deputy Director
Heather Campbell, Sr. Policy Advisor


Energy Infrastructure Policy Group, John Wood, Advisor
Management and Operations, Chrystal Martin, Assistant Director

Division of Pipeline Certificates, Pamela Boudreau, Acting Director
Pamela Boudreau, Deputy Director

    Certificates Branch 1, Richard Foley, Chief
    Certificates Branch 2, Marsha Palazzi, Chief

Division of Gas Environment and Engineering, Rich McGuire, Director
Shannon Jones, Deputy Director

    Gas Branch 1, Danny Laffoon, Chief
    Gas Branch 2, Alisa Lykens,Chief
    Gas Branch 3, James Martin, Chief
    Gas Branch 4, David Swearingen, Chief
    LNG Branch, Branch 1, Andrew Kohout, Chieff
    LNG Branch, Branch 2, Hugh Thomas, Chief

Division of Hydropower Licensing, Vince Yearick, Director
Nicholas Jayjack, Deputy Director

    Mid-Atlantic Branch, John Smith, Chief
    Midwest Branch, Janet Hutzel, Chief
    New England Branch, Nicholas Tackett, Chief
    Northwest Branch, David Turner, Chief
    South Branch, Stephen Bowler, Chief
    West Branch, Timothy Konnert, Chief

Division of Hydropower Administration and Compliance, CarLisa Linton-Peters, Acting Director
CarLisa Linton-Peters, Deputy Director

    Aquatic Resources Branch, T.J. Lovullo, Chief
    Land Resources Branch, Robert Fletcher, Chief
    Engineering Resources Branch, Kelly Houff, Chief
    Environmental and Project Review Branch, Steve Hocking, Chief

Division of Dam Safety and Inspections, David Capka, Director
Kenneth Fearon, Deputy Director

    Washington Office, Paul Shannon, Chief

    Risk Informed Decision Making Branch Douglas Boyer, Chief

    Atlanta Regional Office, Wayne King, Regional Engineer
      Randal Pool, Branch Chief
      William Brown, Branch Chief

    Chicago Regional Office, John Zygai, Regional Engineer
      Olaf Weeks, Branch Chief
      Michael Davis, Branch Chief

    New York Regional Office, John Spain, Regional Engineer
      Mike Thiagaram, Branch Chief
      Nicholas Agnoli, Branch Chief
      Prapa Haran, Branch Chief

    Portland Regional Office, Douglas Johnson, Regional Engineer
      Karl Swanson, Branch Chief
      Katie Clarkson, Branch Chief

    San Francisco Regional Office, Frank Blackett, Regional Engineer
      Vinh Tran, Branch Chief
      John Onderdonk, Branch Chief
Return to graphic version