Federal Energy Regulatory Commission skip navigation


FERC Seal



 
Text Size small medium large
Integrated Licensing Process (ILP)


Third Panel Members' List For Study Dispute Resolution By Resource Expertise

Aquatics
(Note: Click on the contact name to see that contact's qualifications. All qualifications are in PDF format.)

General
Contact Title Organization Phone
Mark F Gard Fish and Wildlife Biologist US Fish and Wildlife Service
Sacramento, CA
916-414-6589
Scott Wilcox Senior Fisheries Biologist Stillwater Sciences
Davis, CA
530-756-7550
James Lynch Attorney, Fishery Biologist Stoel Rives
Seattle, WA
206-385-7610
LaToya Myles Physical Scientist NOAA Air Resources Lab
Oak Ridge, TN
865-576-0452
David Pott Aquatic Ecologist Baetis Environmental Services
Chicago, IL
773-463-5858
Robert Deibel National Instream Flow USDA, Forest Service
Fort Collins, CO
970-295-5982
Lisa Larson Engineer Northwest Hydraulic
Seattle, WA
206-241-6000
Gordon Grant Research Hydrologist USDA Forest
Corvallis, OR
541-750-7328
Richard Craven Aquatic Ecologist Craven Consulting Group
Oregon City, OR
503-970-9652
Frank Groznik Senior Planner PBS Engineering
Vancouver, WA
360-690-4331
Elizabeth Soderstrom Senior Staff Scientist Natural Heritage Institute
Nevada City, CA
530-478-5694
John Pizzimenti
Environmental Practice Leader GEI Consultants, Inc.
Lake Oswego, OR
503-697-1478
Lars Mobrand Fisheries Biometrics Mobrand Biometrics, Inc.
Vashon, WA
206-463-5003
Kevin Malone Senior Biologist Mobrand Biometrics
Vashon, WA
425-753-0011
Barbara Ripley Attorney Eggleston & Cramer, Ltd.
Burlington, VT
802-864-0880
Robert Gray Ecologist Battelle
Richardland, WA
509-375-3044
Ginger Gillin Senior Environmental Scientist GEI Consultants, Inc. 503-697-1478
John Kauffman Regional Fisheries Manager Virginia Dept. of Game and Inland Fisheries 434-296-4731
Thomas Payne Principal Associate Thomas R. Payne & Associates 707-822-8478
Daniel Park Operations and Maintenance Manager KEI (USA) Power Management, Inc. 315-261-2158
Daniel Domina Senior Scientist Normandeau Associates, Inc 509-261-2777
Brian Hanson Senior Scientist Normandeau Associates, Inc 603-355-2333

Threatened and Endangered Species
Contact Title Organization Phone
Scott Wilcox Senior Fisheries Biologist Stillwater Sciences
Davis, CA
530-756-7550
James Lynch Attorney, Fishery Biologist Stoel Rives
Seattle, WA
206-385-7610
Robert Deibel National Instream Flow Coordinator USDA, Forest Service
Fort Collins, CO
970-295-5982
Richard Craven Aquatic Ecologist Craven Consulting Group
Oregon City, OR
503-970-9652
John Pizzimenti Environmental Practice Leader GEI Consultants, Inc.
Lake Oswego, OR
503-697-1478
Kevin Malone Senior Biologist Mobrand Biometrics
Vashon, WA
425-753-0011
Ginger Gillin Senior Environmental Scientist GEI Consultants, Inc. 503-697-1478
Daniel Park Operations and Maintenance Manager KEI (USA) Power Management, Inc. 315-261-2158
Daniel Domina Senior Scientist Normandeau Associates, Inc 509-261-2777
Brian Hanson Senior Scientist Normandeau Associates, Inc 603-355-2333

Macro-Invertebrates
Contact Title Organization Phone
Mark F Gard Fish and Wildlife Biologist US Fish and Wildlife Service
Sacramento, CA
916-414-6589
Richard Craven Aquatic Ecologist Craven Consulting Group
Oregon City, OR
503-970-9652
John Pizzimenti Environmental Practice Leader GEI Consultants, Inc.
Lake Oswego, OR
503-697-1478
Ginger Gillin Senior Environmental Scientist GEI Consultants, Inc. 503-697-1478
Daniel Park Operations and Maintenance Manager KEI (USA) Power Management, Inc. 315-261-2158
Brian Hanson Senior Scientist Normandeau Associates, Inc 603-355-2333

Fish Passage
Contact Title Organization Phone
James Lynch Attorney, Fishery Biologist Stoel Rives
Seattle, WA
206-385-7610
Robert Deibel National Instream Flow Coordinator USDA, Forest Service
Fort Collins, CO
970-295-5982
Lisa Larson Engineer Northwest Hydraulic
Seattle, WA
206-241-6000
Richard Craven Aquatic Ecologist Craven Consulting Group
Oregon City, OR
503-970-9652
John Pizzimenti Environmental Practice Leader GEI Consultants, Inc.
Lake Oswego, OR
503-697-1478
Kevin Malone Senior Biologist Mobrand Biometrics
Vashon, WA
425-753-0011
Ginger Gillin Senior Environmental Scientist GEI Consultants, Inc. 503-697-1478
John Kauffman Regional Fisheries Manager Virginia Dept. of Game and Inland Fisheries 434-296-4731
Daniel Park Operations and Maintenance Manager KEI (USA) Power Management, Inc. 315-261-2158
Daniel Domina Senior Scientist Normandeau Associates, Inc 509-261-2777
Brian Hanson Senior Scientist Normandeau Associates, Inc 603-355-2333

Instream Flow
Contact Title Organization Phone
Mark F Gard Fish and Wildlife Biologist US Fish and Wildlife Service
Sacramento, CA
916-414-6589
Scott Wilcox Senior Fisheries Biologist Stillwater Sciences
Davis, CA
530-756-7550
James Lynch Attorney, Fishery Biologist Stoel Rives
Seattle, WA
206-385-7610
David Pott Aquatic Ecologist Baetis Environmental Services
Chicago, IL
773-463-5858
Robert Deibel National Instream Flow Coordinator USDA, Forest Service
Fort Collins, CO
970-295-5982
Richard Craven Aquatic Ecologist Craven Consulting Group
Oregon City, OR
503-970-9652
Elizabeth Soderstrom Senior Staff Scientist Natural Heritage Institute
Nevada City, CA
530-478-5694
John Pizzimenti Environmental Practice Leader GEI Consultants, Inc.
Lake Oswego, OR
503-697-1478
Kevin Malone Senior Biologist Mobrand Biometrics
Vashon, WA
425-753-0011
Ginger Gillin Senior Environmental Scientist GEI Consultants, Inc. 503-697-1478
John Kauffman Regional Fisheries Manager Virginia Dept. of Game and Inland Fisheries 434-296-4731
Thomas Payne Principal Associate Thomas R. Payne & Associates 707-822-8478
Brian Hanson Senior Scientist Normandeau Associates, Inc 603-355-2333

Water Quality
Contact Title Organization Phone
Mark F Gard Fish and Wildlife Biologist US Fish and Wildlife Service
Sacramento, CA
916-414-6589
LaToya Myles Physical Scientist NOAA Air Resources Lab
Oak Ridge, TN
865-576-0452
David Pott Aquatic Ecologist Baetis Environmental Services
Chicago, IL
773-463-5858
Lisa Larson Engineer Northwest Hydraulic
Seattle, WA
206-241-6000
Gordon Grant Research Hydrologist USDA Forest
Corvallis, OR
541-750-7328
Richard Craven Aquatic Ecologist Craven Consulting Group
Oregon City, OR
503-970-9652
Frank Groznik Senior Planner PBS Engineering
Vancouver, WA
360-690-4331
John Pizzimenti Environmental Practice Leader GEI Consultants, Inc.
Lake Oswego, OR
503-697-1478
Barbara Ripley Attorney Eggleston & Cramer, Ltd.
Burlington, VT
802-864-0880
Robert Gray Ecologist Battelle
Richardland, WA
509-375-3044
John Kauffman Regional Fisheries Manager Virginia Dept. of Game and Inland Fisheries 434-296-4731
Daniel Park Operations and Maintenance Manager KEI (USA) Power Management, Inc. 315-261-2158


ILP LICENSING


Updated: March 13, 2013