Southern Natural Gas Company

Seventh Revised Volume No. 1

 Contents / Previous / Next / Main Tariff Index

 

 

Effective Date: 11/01/1993, Docket: RS92- 10-003, Status: Effective

Original Sheet No. 226 Original Sheet No. 226 : Superseded

 

PRODUCING AREA CODES

(Continued)

 

 

43 Texas -- Offshore: Federal domain

 

44 Texas Railroad Commission District No. 1 (South): Atascosa, Bastrop, Bexar,

Caldwell, Dimmit, Frio, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Kinney, La Salle, McMullen,

Maverick, Medina, Uvalde, Wilson, Zavala.

 

Area 5 -- "Permian Basin"

 

50 Texas Railroad Commission No. 7-b: Brown, Callahan, Coleman, Comanche,

Coryell, Eastland, Erath, Fisher, Hamilton, Haskell, Hood, Jones, Lampasas,

Mills, Nolan, Palo Pinto, Parker, San Saba, Shackelford, Somervell, Stephens,

Stonewall, Taylor, Throckmorton.

 

51 Texas Railroad Commission District No. 7-c: Coke, Concho, Crockett, Irion,

Kimble, McCulloch, Menard, Reagan, Runnels, Schleicher, Sutton, Terrell, Tom

Green, Upton.

 

52 Texas Railroad Commission District No. 8: Andrews, Brewster, Crane, Culberson,

Ector, El Paso, Glasscock, Howard, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Loving, Martin,

Midland, Mitchell, Pecos, Presidio, Reeves, Sterling, Ward, Winkler.

 

53 Texas Railroad Commission District No. 8a: Bailey, Borden, Cochran, Cottle,

Crosby, Dawson, Dickens, Floyd, Gaines, Garza, Hale, Hockley, Kent, King,

Lamb, Lubbock, Lynn, Motley, Scurry, Terry, Yoakum.

 

54 Texas Railroad Commission District No. 1 (North): Bandera, Bell, Blanco,

Burnet, Comal, Edwards, Gillespie, Hays, Kendall, Kerr, Llano, Mason, Milam,

Real, Travis, Val Verde, Williamson.

 

55 New Mexico: Chaves, Eddy, Lea, Roosevelt.

 

Area 6 -- "Hugoton" -- "Anadarko"

 

60 Texas Railroad Commission District No. 10: Armstrong, Briscoe, Carson, Castro,

Childress, Collingsworth, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Donley, Gray, Hall, Hansford,

Hartley, Hemphill, Hutchinson, Lipscomb, Moore, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer,

Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Wheeler.