Southern Natural Gas Company

Seventh Revised Volume No. 1

 Contents / Previous / Next / Main Tariff Index

 

 

Effective Date: 11/01/1993, Docket: RS92- 10-003, Status: Effective

Original Sheet No. 225 Original Sheet No. 225 : Superseded

 

PRODUCING AREA CODES

(Continued)

 

 

27 Other Oklahoma: Adair, Atoka, Bryan, Carter, Cherokee, Choctaw, Cleveland,

Coal, Commache, Cotton, Craig Creek, Delaware, Garvin, Greer, Harmon,

Haskell, Hughes, Jackson, Jefferson, Johnson, Kay, Kiowa, Lattimer, Leflore,

Lincoln, Logan, Love, McClain, McGurtain, McIntosh, Marshall, Mayes, Murray,

Muskogee, Noble, Nowata, Okfuskee, Oklahoma, Okmulgee, Osage, Ottawa,

Pawnee, Payne, Pittsburg,Pontotoc, Pottawatomie, Pushmataha, Rogers, Seminole,

Sequoyah, Tillman, Tulasa, Wagoner, Washington. Also includes Stephens County

not within township 2 north, ranges 4 and 5 west.

 

28 Northern Arkansas: Clark, Cleveland, Dallas, Desha, Drew, Howard, Pike, Sevier.

Also includes all other Arkansas counties north of this group.

 

Area 3 -- "Southern Louisiana"

 

30 Southern Louisiana - Onshore: Acadia, Allen, Ascension, Assumption *Avoyelles,

Beauregard, Calasieu, Cameron, *Concordia, East Baton Rouge, East Feliciana,

Evangeline, Iberia, Iberville, Jefferson Davis, Lafayette, Lafourche, Livingston,

Orleans, Plaquemines, *Rapides, St. Bernard, St. Charles, St. Helena, St. James,

St. John the Baptist, St. Landry, St. Martin, St. Mary, St. Tammany, Tangipahoa,

Terrebonne, Vermillion, *Vernon, Washington, West Baton Rouge. (*) Portions

of these counties lie south of the 31st parallel.

 

31 Southern Louisiana - Offshore

 

Area 4 -- "Texas Gulf Coast"

 

40 Texas Railroad Commission District No. 2: Bee, Calhoun, Dewitt, Goliad,

Jackson, Karnes, Lavaca, Live Oak, Refugio, Victoria.

 

41 Texas Railroad Commission District No. 3: Austin, Brazoria, Brazos, Burleson,

Chambers, Colorado, Fayette, Ft. Bond, Galveston, Grimes, Hardin, Harris,

Jasper, Jefferson, Lee, Liberty, Madison, Matagorda, Montgomery, Newton,

Orange, Polk, San Jacinto, Trinity, Tyler, Waller, Washington, Wharton.

 

42 Texas Railroad Commission District No. 4: Arkansas, Brooks, Cameron, Duval,

Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Jimn Wells, Kenedy, Kleberg, Nueces, San Patricio, Sarr,

Webb, Patricio, Sarr, Webb, Willacy, Zapata.